Muthoot Finance lifts branch-visit conversion 150% with Blue MachinesRead more

Ask your business anything.

Ask across conversations and business data. Follow the evidence, then act from the same place.

See it in action
Cortex / Ask your business
Illustrative · 48,210 calls and chats
“Which objection costs us the most renewals?”✓ Answered

Price. 41% of lost renewals mention the premium. Customers offered monthly payments renewed 2.3× as often.

Lost renewals1,860
Recoverable$214K
Recommended action: Offer monthly payments to 1,860 customers
Evidence breakdown
41%
Price
22%
Timing
17%
Coverage
12%
Switched
8%
Other

Why you can ask it anything.

Conversations become context. Connected business records provide the evidence. Your team can follow the question from the first answer to the next decision.

Bring the records behind the question together.

Connect conversation context with the business records and policies available to your team. Follow an answer back to its sources, and see what was captured along the way.

Context Assembly / 2,140 of 8,000 tokens used
Illustrative · Written to memory
Customer turn:“Can I pay the second one on Friday instead?”
  • Customer memoryChose 3 payments, prefers texts, mornings
  • Core systemPayment 2: $48, due Nov 28
  • Policy rulesGrace period: 10 days, no lapse
  • Written back+ New payment date: Friday, Dec 1 (Consent recorded)
Cortex / Follow the question
Illustrative conversation

Which objection costs us the most renewals?

Price. 41% of lost renewals mention the premium. Customers offered monthly payments renewed 2.3× as often.

Show the breakdown and the source records.

Evidence breakdown

Price41%
Timing22%
Coverage17%
Source context: conversation themes and linked business records. Figures shown here are illustrative.

What could we change?

Offer monthly payments to 1,860 customers

Keep asking. Keep the context.

Move from a result to its breakdown, then to the records behind it. Follow-up questions stay in the same conversation, so your team can investigate a pattern before deciding what to do.

Turn an insight into a proposed next step.

Carry the question, evidence and recommendation into review. Your team decides what should change and which approved workflow should carry it out.

Cortex / Action draft
Illustrative · approval pending

Proposed change

Offer monthly payments to 1,860 customers

  1. 01

    Evidence attached

    Question, chart and source context

    Ready
  2. 02

    Scope reviewed

    Affected audience and workflow

    Review
  3. 03

    Owner approval

    Authorize the change before execution

    Pending

This demo does not change records or run a campaign. Execution depends on connected workflows and your approval process.

Cortex / Access and source context
Illustrative policy
RoleAnswersNamesPhones
LeadershipAllowAllowMask
OperationsAllowAllowAllow
AnalystsAllowMaskMask
Source permissions · personal-data handling · consent context · retention policy

Access and retention depend on your configured deployment and connected data sources.

Make the answer useful to the right people.

Define who can query which sources and how personal data is handled. Align access and retention with your business policies, so teams can investigate within the boundaries of their role.

Questions every team can ask.

Give each team a starting point for the questions that matter to their work.

Leadership

  • “Where are we losing renewals this month, and why?”
  • “Which process should we hand to agents next?”
  • “What did the last change to the agent earn us?”

Operations

  • “When do customers pick up, by city and language?”
  • “Which objection comes up most this week?”
  • “Which promises to pay were kept?”

Risk and compliance

  • “Show every call where consent was not recorded.”
  • “Did any agent call outside the allowed hours?”
  • “Which conversations mentioned a complaint?”

What changes for your business.

Questions answered
Explore business questions without starting another reporting request.
Decisions with evidence
Follow the chart back to the conversations and records behind it.
Every team, informed
Leadership, operations and risk investigate within their access.
Next steps prepared
Turn an answer into a proposed change, with evidence ready for review.

Put Cortex to work.

Bring us your first use case. We’ll map the path from your current stack to production.

How we operate